Please contact the school office if you do not know your login details.

Staff

Headmaster

T. W. BUNBURY, B.A. (University College, Durham), P.G.C.E.

Second Master

M.BURLEY, M.Sc, B.Sc Hons, M.Ed., P.G.C.E. (Exeter) Head of Science, ICT Director
burlemar@papplewick.org.uk

Head of Lower School

J. N. WARD, M.A. (Reading), B.A. (Wimbledon), P.G.C.E. (Sheffield)
wardjer@papplewick.org.uk

 Staff

J. BAKER, B.Sc Hons (Nottingham Trent) P.G.C.E. (Reading), Director of Sport Head of P.E.
bakerjam@papplewick.org.uk

Mrs C. M. P. BROOKS, B.Ed. (Bedford), Head of Art
brookcar@papplewick.org.uk

Miss A. K. P. BROOKS, BEng Hons. (University of Bath)
brookann@applewick.org.uk

O. BRYAN
bryanosc@papplewick.org.uk

Mrs S. A. BUNBURY
sallie@papplewick.org.uk

Madame M. CISSÉ, M.A. P.G.C.E. (Nottingham University) Head of Modern Languages, ICT Director, NQT Coordinator
cissemai@papplewick.org.uk

J. D. COOPER, B.A. Hons. M.A., P.G.C.E. (Gonville and Caius, Cambridge) Deputy Head (Academic), Head of Classics
coopejon@papplewick.org.uk

Miss V. A. CREDLAND, B.A. (University College, Chester), P.G.C.E. (Oxford Brookes)
credlvic@papplewick.org.uk

S. ELKINGTON, Cert. Ed.
elkinste@papplewick.org.uk

T. W. FERRY, B.Sc. Hons (Newcastle), P.G.C.E. (Oxford Brookes University)
ferrytom@papplewick.org.uk

G. J. FOTHERINGHAM, B.Sc. (Natal), Higher Diploma in Education (Natal), Head of Mathematics
fothegar@papplewick.org.uk

Mrs R. G. FOTHERINGHAM B.A Hons, B. Ed, M.A. (Natal), Head of EAL
fotherom@papplewick.org.uk

A. FREDERICK
fredeabh@papplewick.org.uk

C. GOODWIN, M.A (Cantab), A.R.C.O. (CHM), A.R.C.M, L.R.A.M. Director of Chapel Music
goodwchr@papplewick.org.uk

W. G. HOLLIS, B.A. Hons. (University of Hull), PG.C.E. Junior Boarding House Parent
holliwil@papplewick.org.uk

Mrs T. HYNARD, OCR Level 7 Dip. Head of Learning Support
hynartan@papplewick.org.uk

K. S. JAGA, M.A. (Cantab) P.G.C.E. Head of Geography
jagakam@papplewick.org.uk

Madame L. LANGUE, (University of Lyon), Q.T.S.  Year 7 House Parent
langulet@papplewick.org.uk

J. LENON, P.E., Geography
jake.lenon@papplewick.org.uk

Mrs J. S. MAGRATH, B.A. Hons (University of Swansea) P.G.C.E. (University of Cardiff)
magrajo@papplewick.org.uk

Mrs C. A. MALAN, Higher Diploma in Education (Edgewood College of Education)
malancat@papplewick.org.uk

S. F. V. MALAN, B.Prim. Ed. (Witwatersrand) H.D.E. (Johannesburg College of Education), Head of Drama
malanstu@papplewick.org.uk

B. T. MARTIN, B.A., P.G.C.E. (University of West of England), English, Year 5
martiben@papplewick.org.uk

A. McLEOD, B.A. (Ed.) Latrobe University (Australia)
mcleoali@papplewick.org.uk

Mrs F. M’CRYSTAL, Higher Diploma in Education (Edgewood College of Education)
mcrysfio@papplewick.org.uk

J. R. W. NUTTER, B.Sc. Hons in Sports Psychology and Coaching, P.G.C.E. (University of Buckingham) Deputy Head (Boarding), Head of Middle School, Years 8 House Parent
nuttejoh@papplewick.org.uk

G. P. PARR, B.Eng Hons (Coventry), Cert. Ed (Loughborough), P.G.C.E. Head of Design Technology
parrger@papplewick.org.uk

R. PARTON, B.Mus Hons (Trinity College of Music London), Director of Music
partorob@papplewick.org.uk

E.J. SHIRES, B.A. Hons (Liverpool) P.G.C.E. (University of Buckingham), Deputy Head (Pastoral), Head of English
shireedw@papplewick.org.uk

J. J. E. SIVIER, B.A. Hons, Q.T.S. (University of Chester)
siviejos@papplewick.org.uk

S. SMITH-BANNISTER, B.A. (East Anglia), D. Phil. (Corpus Christi College, Oxford), M. Ed. (Management), Head of Boarding, Head of History, Yr 8 House Parent
scott@papplewick.org.uk

Miss K.I. TAYLOR, B.A., M.A. (Fitzwilliam College, Cambridge), Q.T.S.,  Head of PSHE
taylokir@papplewick.org.uk

R. J. WOOD, B.Sc (University of Leeds) Q.T.S. (Sheffield Hallam), Deputy Head (Co-Curriculum)
woodrog@papplewick.org.uk

Visiting Music Staff

P. AVERY, Guitar

J. BROOKS, B.A. Piano / Brass

P. BUCK, LAMDA

N. CHARLTON, B.A. Hons Mus, Ed., LTCL, Cello

P. CHARLTON, Cello

P. DARRAH, Piano

Mrs. L. HANNAH-ANDERSON, Violin

Mrs. R. HEATHCOTE, Oboe

Miss R. HURST, Bmus (hons) and Dip ABRSM, Bassoon/Voice

E. JORDAN, B.Mus, Percussion

Miss S. KONG, Piano

Mrs L. RUNDLE, Double Bass

J. SWADLING, Woodwind

Mrs. J. USHER, Cert Ed. Mus, Phys Ed, Piano

Miss H ORTONY, Brass

Visiting Sports Staff

A. FURNELL, Swimming

Mrs D. RICHARDS, Karate

School Doctor

Dr. P. PATEL

School Nurse

Mrs L. WOOLDRIDGE

Deputy Head of Boarding

Mrs. S ALDER

House Parent (Year 8)

Mrs H. NUTTER

House Parent (Year 7)

Mr S. CARRILLO

Assistant House Parent (Years 3-6)

Mrs K. HOLLIS

Assistant House Parents

Mrs C. ELKINGTON

Mrs M. COX

Mrs R. A. BIRCHMORE

Assistant Matrons

Miss G. RICKETT and Miss A. RICKETT

Bursar

S. G. BURROWS FCA
sburrows@papplewick.org.uk

Assistant Bursar

Ms S. BROWN
brownsus@papplewick.org.uk

Registrar

Mrs R. LINDLEY
registrar@papplewick.org.uk

HR and Health and Safety Manager

Mrs R. DELANEY
rdelaney@papplewick.org.uk

School Secretary

Mrs V. WILLIAMS
schoolsec@papplewick.org.uk

School Librarian

Mrs S. KAISER
kaisesar@papplewick.org.uk

Head Groundsman

D. MILLS

Domestic Bursar

D. GOGIC

Catering Manager

P. BEARD