Please contact the school office if you do not know your login details.

Sport Fixtures - September 2021

30

31

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Football - Football Tournament at Ardingly College: Away: U10A (13:00 - 17:00)
Football - Football v Edgeborough: Home 3rds and 4ths (9 a side) (1 half each training match) (14:30 - 15:30)
Football - Football v Edgeborough: Home: U11B (14:30 - 15:45)
Football - Football v Edgeborough: Home: U11A (14:30 - 15:45)
Football - Football v Edgeborough: Home: 1st XI (14:30 - 15:45)
Football - Football v Edgeborough: Away: U10C (14:30 - 17:00)
5-A-Side Football - Football v Edgeborough: Away: U10B (14:30 - 17:00)
Football - Football v Edgeborough: Away: 2nd XI (14:30 - 17:00)

9

10

Football - Football v St. George's and St. Mary's: Home: U8C and D (14:30)
Football - Football v St. George's and St. Mary's: Home: U8B (14:30 - 15:45)
Football - Football v St. George's and St. Mary's: Home: U8A (14:30 - 15:45)
Football - Football v St. George's: Away: U9C and D (14:30 - 15:50)
Football - Football v St. George's: Away: U9B (14:30 - 15:50)
Football - Football v St. George's: Away: U9A (14:30 - 15:50)

11

Football - Football Tournament at Hall Grove: Away: Colts A (09:30 - 12:00)
Football - Football Tournament at Hall Grove: Away: 1st XI (09:30 - 12:00)
Football - Football v Aldro: Home: 5th IX (14:30)
5-A-Side Football - Football v Aldro: Home: 3rd IX (14:30)
Football - Football v Aldro: Away: U11C (14:30 - 15:45)
Football - Football v Aldro: Home: U10C (14:30 - 16:30)
Football - Football v Aldro: Home: U10B (14:30 - 16:30)
Football - Football v Aldro: Home: U10A (14:30 - 16:30)
Football - Football v Aldro: Away: U11B (14:30 - 17:00)
Football - Football v Aldro: Away: U11D (14:30 - 17:00)
5-A-Side Football - Football v Aldro: Away: 4th IX (14:30 - 17:00)
Football - Football v Aldro: Away: 2nd IX (14:30 - 17:00)

12

13

Football - Football ISFA U13 Cup: Home: 1st Round v Bournemouth Collegiate (14:30 - 15:30)

14

Football - Football v Caldicott: Away: U8D and E (14:00)
Football - Football v Caldicott: Home: U9D and E (14:00 - 15:45)
Football - Football v Caldicott: Home: U9C (14:00 - 15:45)
Football - Football v Caldicott: Home: U9B (14:00 - 15:45)
Football - Football v Caldicott: Home: U9A (14:00 - 15:45)
Football - Football v Caldicott: Away: U8C (14:00 - 16:15)
Football - Football v Caldicott: Away: U8B (14:00 - 16:25)
Football - Football v Caldicott: Away: U8A (14:00 - 16:30)
Basketball: Home: Papplewick Pistons Trials for 1st and Colts Teams (18:45)

15

5-A-Side Football - Football v Hoe Bridge: Home: 3rd/4th XI (14:30)
5-A-Side Football - Football v Hoe Bridge: Home: U11D (14:30 - 16:00)
Football - Football v Hoe Bridge: Home: U11C (14:30 - 16:00)
5-A-Side Football - Football v Hoe Bridge: Home: U11B (14:30 - 16:00)
Football - Football v Hoe Bridge: Home: U11A (14:30 - 16:00)
Football - Football v Hall Grove and Eagle House at Hall Grove: Away: 1st XI (14:30 - 16:30)
Football - Football v Hoe Bridge: Away: U10/11D (14:30 - 17:00)
Football - Football v Hoe Bridge: Away: U10C (14:30 - 17:00)
Football - Football v Hoe Bridge: Away: 2nd XI (14:30 - 17:00)
Football - Football v Hoe Bridge: U10A (Away) (14:30 - 17:00)
Football - Football v Hoe Bridge: Away: U10B (14:30 - 17:15)

16

17

Football - Football v Lambrook: Away: U9C and D (14:00)
Football - Football v Lambrook: Away: U9A (14:00 - 15:30)
Football - Football v Lambrook: Home: U8B (14:00 - 15:45)
Football - Football v Lambrook: Home: U8C and D (14:00 - 16:00)
Football - Football v Lambrook: Home: U8A (14:00 - 16:00)
Football - Football v Lambrook: Away: U9B (14:30 - 15:30)

18

Football - House Matches: Years 5-8 (14:00 - 15:15)

19

20

Football Charterhouse Prep schools Tournament 7-a-side: Away: U10A (14:00 - 17:00)
Swimming - Swimming v Caldicott: Away (16:30 - 17:40)

21

Football Charterhouse Prep schools Tournament 7-a-side: Away: U11A (14:00 - 17:00)

22

Football - Football v Elstree: U10A (Away)
Football v Elstree: Away: U9A (14:30)
Football v Elstree: Away: U10C (14:30)
Football v Elstree: Away: U10B (14:30)
Football v Elstree: Away: 6th XI (14:30)
Football v Elstree: Away: 5th XI (14:30)
Football v Elstree: Away: 3rd XI (14:30)
Football v Elstree: Away: 1st XI (14:30)
Football v Elstree: Home: Colts C (14:30)
Football v Elstree: Home: Colts B (14:30)
Football v Elstree: Home: Colts A (14:30)
Football v Elstree: Home: 4th XI (14:30)
Football v Elstree: Home: 2nd XI (14:30)
5-A-Side Football - Football v Elstree: Home: U9B and C (14:30)

23

Football v Summerfields U8 Tournament: Away: U8B
Football v Summerfields U8 Tournament: Away: U8A (12:00 - 16:00)

24

Football v Hall Grove and Eagle House: Away at Hall Grove: U8D (14:00)
Football v Hall Grove and Eagle House: Away at Hall Grove: U8C (14:00)
Football v Hall Grove and Eagle House: Away at Hall Grove: U8B (14:00)
Football v Hall Grove and Eagle House: Away at Hall Grove: U8A (14:00)
Football v Hall Grove and Eagle House: Home: U9D (14:00)
Football v Hall Grove and Eagle House: Home: U9C (14:00)
Football v Hall Grove and Eagle House: Home: U9B (14:00)
Football v Hall Grove and Eagle House: Home: U9A (14:00)

25

Football v Edgeborough Tournament: Away: U8A
Football v Edgeborough Tournament: Away: U9A (09:30)
Football v Horris Hill: Away: U10B (14:30)
Football v Horris Hill: Away: U10A (14:30)
Football v Horris Hill: Away: 5th XI (14:30)
Football v Horris Hill: Away: 3rd XI (14:30)
Football v Horris Hill: Away: 2nd XI (14:30)
Football v Horris Hill: Home: Colts B (14:30)
Football v Horris Hill: Home: Colts A (14:30)
Football v Horris Hill: Home: 4th XI (14:30)
Football v Horris Hill: Home: 1st XI (14:30)

26

27

28

29

Football v Lambrook: Away: U11D (14:30)
Football v Lambrook: Away: U11C (14:30)
Football v Lambrook: Away: U11B (14:30)
Football v Lambrook: Away: U11A (14:30)
Football v Lambrook: Away: 6th XI (14:30)
Football v Lambrook: Away: 5th XI (14:30)
Football v Lambrook: Away: 4th XI (14:30)
Football v Lambrook: Away: 2nd XI (14:30)
Football v Lambrook: Home: U10D (14:30)
Football v Lambrook: Home: U10C (14:30)
Football v Lambrook: Home: U10B (14:30)
Football v Lambrook: Home: U10A (14:30)
Football v Lambrook: Home: 3rd XI (14:30)
Football v Lambrook: Home: 1st XI (14:30)

30

1

2

3

Football - Football Bradfield College Tournament: Away: U10 (12:00 - 16:00)

4

5

6

Football v Holme Grange and Daneshill: Away at HG: U10B (14:30)
Football v Holme Grange and Daneshill: Away at HG: U10A (14:30)
Football v Holme Grange and Daneshill: Away at HG: 5th XI (14:30)
Football v Holme Grange and Daneshill: Home: U11A (14:30)
Football v Holme Grange and Daneshill: Home: 2nd/3rd XI (14:30)
Football v Holme Grange and Daneshill: Home: 1st XI (14:30)
Football v Daneshill: Away: 4th XI (14:30)
Football v Daneshill: Home: U11D (14:30)
Football v Holme Grange: Away: U10C (14:30)
Football v Holme Grange: Home: U11C (14:30)
Football v Holme Grange: Home: U11B (14:30)

7

Football v Lambrook U7 Tournament: Away (13:45)
ISFA Regional Football (Bucks and Berks) at Elstree: Away: U11 (13:45)

8

Football v Holme Grange and Eagle House: Away at Holme Grange: U8C (14:30)
Football v Holme Grange and Eagle House: Away at Holme Grange: U8B (14:30)
Football v Holme Grange and Eagle House: Away at Holme Grange: U8A (14:30)
Football v Holme Grange and Eagle House: Home: U9C (14:30)
Football v Holme Grange and Eagle House: Home: U9B (14:30)
Football v Holme Grange and Eagle House: Home: U9A (14:30)

9

Football v Hall Grove: Away: U9B (14:30)
Football v Hall Grove: Away: U11C (14:30)
Football v Hall Grove: Away: U11B (14:30)
Football v Hall Grove: Away: U11A (14:30)
Football v Hall Grove: Away: 1st XI (14:30)
Football v Hall Grove: Home: U9A (14:30)
Football v Hall Grove: Home: U10C (14:30)
Football v Hall Grove: Home: U10B (14:30)
Football v Hall Grove: Home: U10A (14:30)
Football v Hall Grove: Home: 3rd/4th XI (14:30)
Football v Hall Grove: Home: 2nd XI (14:30)

10