Please contact the school office if you do not know your login details.

OPEN MORNING DATE CHANGE - PLEASE NOTE THIS HAS NOW CHANGED FROM 2ND NOVEMBER TO 23RD NOVEMBER AT 9.A.M. FINISHING AT 11 A.M.

Sport Fixtures - June 2019

27

28

House Swimming - Inter-House Swimming Gala (14:15 - 16:15)
Croquet: Inter House Competition at (18:45)

29

5-A-Side Football - Cricket v Ludgrove: 1st XI (Home)
5-A-Side Football - Cricket v Ludgrove: U9 A (Away) (14:15)
5-A-Side Football - Cricket v Ludgrove: U9 B (Home) (14:15)
Cricket - Cricket v Ludgrove: 3rd XI (Away) (14:15 - 17:00)
Cricket - Cricket v Ludgrove: 4th XI (Home) (14:15 - 17:00)
Cricket - Cricket v Ludgrove: U10 B (Home) (14:15 - 17:15)
5-A-Side Football - Cricket v Ludgrove: U10A (Away) (14:15 - 17:30)
Cricket - Cricket v Ludgrove: Colts A (Away) (14:15 - 17:45)
Cricket - Cricket v Ludgrove: Colts B (Away) (14:15 - 17:45)
5-A-Side Football - Cricket v Ludgrove: 2nd XI (Away) (14:15 - 18:00)
Cricket - Cricket v Ludgrove: 5th XI (Away) (14:30 - 17:00)

30

31

Cricket - U9 Softball pairs internal competition (13:45)
Cricket - U9 Hardball pairs internal competition (13:45)
Cricket - Cricket v Year 2,3 and 4 Internal Cricket Tournament: (13:45 -- 15:30) (13:45 - 15:30)

1

Kart Racing at Seaford College Race Circuit: (08:30 - 17:00)
Cricket - Cricket v Woodcote House: Colts A (Home) (14:15 - 17:00)
5-A-Side Football - Cricket v Woodcote House: 1st XI (Away) (14:15 - 17:30)
Cricket - Cricket v Woodcote House: Colts C (Home) (14:15 - 17:30)
Cricket - Cricket v Woodcote House: Colts B Away (14:15 - 17:30)
5-A-Side Football - Cricket v Woodcote House: 3rd XI (Home) (14:30 - 17:30)
Cricket - Cricket v Woodcote House: 5th XI (Away) (14:30 - 17:30)

2

3

Swimming - Swimming v Aldro -- (Home) (16:30 - 18:45)

4

Sports Team Photographs (14:30)

5

Cricket - Cricket: Wellington College Colts A Tournament (Away) (13:30 - 18:00)
Cricket - Cricket v Holme Grange: 4th XI (Away) (14:15)
Cricket - Cricket v Holme Grange: Colts B (Home) (14:15 - 17:00)
Cricket - Cricket v Holme Grange: U10 A (Home) (14:15 - 17:00)
Cricket - Cricket v Holme Grange: U10 B (Home) (14:15 - 17:00)
5-A-Side Football - Cricket v Holme Grange: 2nd XI (Home) (14:15 - 17:30)
Cricket - Cricket v Holme Grange: Colts C (Away) (14:15 - 17:30)
5-A-Side Football - Cricket v Caldicott: 1st XI (Away) (14:15 - 18:15)
5-A-Side Football - U9 A Cricket Tour to St. Andrew's Pangbourne (return 6th) (14:30)
5-A-Side Football - Cricket v Holme Grange: 3rd XI (Away) (14:30 - 17:00)
Cricket - Cricket v Caldicott: 5th XI (Away) (14:30 - 17:30)

6

Golf - House Golf Match at Sunningdale Heath (17:00 - 19:30)

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

Swimming - Swimming v Heathfield : Years 7 and 8 (Home) (17:00 - 18:00)

18

5-A-Side Football - West Surrey Athletics (Bracknell Athletics Stadium) (10:00 - 16:00)

19

Cricket - Cricket v Moulsford: Colts C (Home) (14:15 - 17:15)
Cricket - Cricket v Moulsford: U10 B (Home) (14:15 - 17:15)
Cricket - Cricket v Moulsford: 2nd XI (Home) (14:15 - 17:30)
Cricket - Cricket v Moulsford: U10 A (Away) (14:15 - 17:30)
Cricket - Cricket v Moulsford: Colts B (Away) (14:15 - 18:00)
5-A-Side Football - Cricket v Moulsford: 1st XI (Away) (14:15 - 18:30)
5-A-Side Football - Cricket v Moulsford: 3rd XI (Away) (14:30)
Cricket - Cricket v Moulsford: 4th XI (Home) (14:30 - 17:00)
Cricket - Cricket v Moulsford: Colts A (Away) (14:30 - 18:00)
Cricket - Cricket v Moulsford: 5th XI (Away) (14:30 - 18:30)

20

21

5-A-Side Football - Cricket v Bishopsgate: U9 A (Away) (13:45)
5-A-Side Football - Cricket v Bishopsgate: U9 B (Away) (13:45)
5-A-Side Football - Cricket v Bishopsgate: U9 C (Away) (13:45)
Cricket - Cricket v Bishopsgate: U8 A (Home) (14:00 - 16:00)
Cricket - Cricket v Bishopsgate: U8 B (Home) (14:00 - 16:00)
Cricket - Cricket v Bishopsgate: U8 C (Home) (14:00 - 16:00)
Cricket - 1st XI v Thomas More,Kloof, South Africa (14:15 - 18:00)

22

5-A-Side Football - Cricket v Hall Grove: 2nd XI (Home)
Cricket - Cricket v Hall Grove: U10 A (Home) (14:15 - 17:30)
Cricket - Cricket v Hall Grove: Colts A (Away) (14:15 - 17:45)
Cricket - Cricket v Hall Grove: Colts B (Away) (14:15 - 17:45)
5-A-Side Football - Cricket v Hall Grove: 1st XI (Away) (14:15 - 18:00)
Cricket - Cricket v Hall Grove: U9 A (Away) (14:30)
5-A-Side Football - Cricket v Hall Grove: U9 B (Home) (14:30)
Cricket - Cricket v Hall Grove: U10 B (Home) (14:30 - 17:15)

23

Rugby: Staff/Parents/Boys Touch Rugby Tournament and BBQ

24

25

Cricket - Cricket v Staines Prep: U8 A (Home) (14:15 - 16:00)
Cricket - Cricket v Staines Prep: U8 B (Home) (14:15 - 16:00)
Cricket - Cricket v Staines Prep: U8 C (Home) (14:15 - 16:00)

26

27

28

Cricket - Cricket v St. Pirans: U8 A (Home) (14:15 - 16:00)
5-A-Side Football - Cricket v St. Pirans: U8 B (Home) (14:15 - 16:00)
Cricket - Cricket v St. Pirans:U8 C (Home) (14:15 - 16:00)
Cricket - Cricket v St. Pirans: U9 A (Away) (14:30)
5-A-Side Football - Cricket v St. Pirans: U9 B (Away) (14:30)
Cricket - Cricket v St. Pirans: U9 C (Away) (14:30)
Tennis - Tennis v St. John's Beaumont: U12 (Home) (17:00)
Tennis - Tennis v St. John's Beaumont: U11 (Away) (17:00 - 18:30)

29

Cricket - Cricket v Horris Hill: U9 A (Home) (14:15)
Cricket - Cricket v Horris Hill: U12 A (Home) (14:15 - 17:00)
Cricket - Cricket v Horris Hill: Colts B/C (Home) (14:15 - 17:00)
Cricket - Cricket v Horris Hill: U10 A (Home) (14:15 - 17:00)
Cricket - Cricket v Horris Hill: 3rd XI (Away) (14:15 - 17:45)
Cricket - Cricket v Horris Hill: 4th XI (Away) (14:15 - 17:45)
Cricket - Cricket v Horris Hill: U10 B (Away) (14:15 - 17:45)
Cricket - Cricket v Horris Hill: 2nd XI (Away) (14:15 - 18:30)
5-A-Side Football - Cricket v Horris Hill: Colts A (Away) (14:15 - 18:40)

30

1

*Inter House Sports Day (11:00)
National Prep Schools Athletics: (11:00 - 17:00)
Croquet v Eton College: (18:00)

2

Cricket - Cricket v St. Pirans: U7 A (Home) (14:00 - 15:00)
Cricket - Cricket v St. Pirans: U7 B (Home) (14:00 - 15:00)
Cricket - Cricket v St. Pirans: U7 C (Home) (14:00 - 15:00)

3

4

5

House Tennis Finals

6

7

Cricket: Headmaster's XI v Old Boys XI at (11:00)