Please contact the school office if you do not know your login details.

All Events - June 2021

Import this calendar (.ics)

31

1

2

3

4

5

6

HALF TERM ends (no boy should return before 6.00pm) (19:30 - 20:30)

7

Week 7

8

Common Entrance Exams

9

Finance and General Purposes Committee Meeting (09:30)

10

Cross Curricular Languages Day
Mark Reading 2 (Years 3 - 7)
Common Entrance Exams

11

Common Entrance Exams
Warden's Supper and Meeting (18:15)

12

Boarders' Entertainment: 'Boarders' Camp Out'
Kart Racing at HMS Excellent, Portsmouth (08:30 - 17:00)
Matins (11:45)

13

Boarders' Entertainment: 'Arts and Crafts Day'
Art Scholars Year 7 (09:45 - 13:00)
Art Scholars Year 6 (13:30 - 16:30)
Boarders return (19:00)

14

Leavers' Studies begin
Week 8
New Boys' Assessment Day (09:00)

15

Ascot Week - Please be aware of possible traffic problems
2M Waving to the Queen!
LAMDA Exams
Day boys depart (provisional) (15:45)

16

Ascot Week - Please be aware of possible traffic problems
Day boys depart (provisional) (15:45)

17

Ascot Week - Please be aware of possible traffic problems
Geography Field Trip - Year 7 - Boxhill, Surrey (08:30 - 17:00)
Day boys depart (provisional) (15:45)

18

Ascot Week - Please be aware of possible traffic problems
Day boys depart (provisional) (15:45)
*Summer Concert (19:00)

19

Boarders' Entertainment: 'Silent Disco'
ABRSM Theory Exams (10:00)
Matins (11:45)

20

Boarders' Entertainment: 'Wilderness Adventures'
Boarders return (19:00)

21

School Examinations (Years 3-7)
Week 9
School Photograph - All day boys must bring their ties to school (15:30)

22

23

School Examinations (Years 3-7)
Year 8 - Boys' Formal Dinner - Guest of Honour: Tobias Gutteridge Esq. (19:15)

24

School Examinations (Years 3 - 7)
*Year 5 Variety Performance (19:00)

25

Year 6 Play rehearsal (09:00 - 12:30)
EXEAT begins for Years 2, 3, 4 (12:30)
EXEAT begins for Year 5 (12:50)
EXEAT begins for Years 6, 7 and 8 (13:15)

26

EXEAT

27

EXEAT ends at Bedtime (No boy should return before 6.00pm) (19:30 - 20:30)

28

Week 10
Music Reports Deadline
Outdoor Education: Year 7: The Great Escape (returns 30th) (06:30)
Outdoor Education: Year 4: Thirtover Place (returns 29th) (09:00)
Outdoor Education: Year 3: Thirtover Place (09:00 - 17:00)
Leavers' Camp Departs: Barton Hall (returns 2nd July) (11:00)
Heads of Department Meeting (17:15)
*Year 6 Play (19:00)

29

Year 3 Taster Boarding Sleepover
Governors' Meeting (09:30)
*Year 6 Play (19:00)

30

Outdoor Education: Year 6: The Great Escape (returns 2nd July) (06:03)
Outdoor Education: Year 5: The Great Escape (returns 2nd July) (06:30)
2nd Hand Shop (08:15 - 09:15)

1

Outdoor Education: Year 2: Thirtover Place (09:00 - 17:00)

2

Leavers' Camp Returns (17:30)
*Junior Variety Show - Years 2, 3 and 4 (19:00)

3

Boarders' Entertainment: 'Papplewick Wide Games'
Matins (11:45)

4

Hog Roast (12:00)

5

Week 11
ABRSM Instrumental Exams
Day Boys depart (17:15)

6

Day Boys depart (17:15)

7

2nd Hand Shop (08:15 - 09:15)
Day Boys depart (17:15)

8

Winning House Lunch
Day boys depart (15:45)
*The Summer Ball 7.15pm for 7.45pm in the Marquee (provisional) (19:15)

9

Leavers' Studies: Camp Out
Final Assembly (14:30)
Day boys depart, except those in the Choir and Prize Winners. (15:45)
The Leavers' Service (18:30)

10

Speech Day - Guest of Honour - to be announced
Day boys arrive (10:00)
Speeches begin (10:45)
Drinks and Buffet lunch for Governors, Staff, Year 8 boys and their parents (12:00)
Term ends (12:00)