Please contact the school office if you do not know your login details.

All Events - November 2020

Import this calendar (.ics)

26

27

28

29

30

31

1

HALF TERM ends at bedtime (No boys should return before 6.00pm) (19:30 - 20:30)

2

Week 8
O-Pro visit: Mouth Guard Fitting: (09:00 - 11:00)

3

5

Languages Cross Curricular Day

6

Junior Concert Rehearsal (11:15)
*Junior Concert: (19:00)

7

No Tech 4 Breck Day
Boarders' Entertainment: 'Storytelling Evening'
Matins: Remembrance Service (11:45)

8

Boarders' Entertainment: 'Zumba Morning'
Arts Scholars Year 8 (09:45 - 13:00)
Arts Scholars Year 7 (13:30 - 16:30)
*Bonfire Party (18:30)

9

Week 9

10

Finance and General Purposes Committee: (09:30)

11

Year 7 Open Book Day
ABRSM Theory Exams (17:00)

12

13

14

Boarders' Entertainment: Year 7 and 8 'Chinese Takeaway Night'
Parents/Staff Disco
Independent Schools' Show Battersea Park (10:00 - 17:00)
Remembrance Service: Nick Leathers Esq. (Housemaster, Eton College) (11:45)

15

Boarders' Entertainment: 'Circus Day at the Papplewick Big Top'
Independent Schools' Show Battersea Park (10:30 - 16:30)
Boarders Return (19:00)

16

Week 10
Winter Timetable begins
French Oral Examinations Year 8 & 7S
Parent Teacher Meeting for Year 5 (18:15)

17

French Oral and Listening Examinations Year 8 & 7S
Staff and Fathers' Futsal: (18:00 - 19:30)

18

Year 6 Open Book Day
Second Hand Clothes Shop (08:15 - 21:15)

19

Mark Reading Two
EXEAT begins for Year 6 (Lunch for Year 6 boys at 12.30pm)
*Informal String Concert (11:30)
EXEAT begins for Years 2, 3 and 4 (12:00)
EXEAT begins for Years 5, 7 and 8 (12:30)
Parent Teacher Meeting for Year 6 (13:00)
Art Scholars Year 8 (13:00 - 15:30)

20

EXEAT

21

EXEAT

22

EXEAT ends at bedtime (No boy should return before 6.00pm) (19:30 - 20:30)

23

Week 11
School Examinations Years 7 and 8

24

School Examinations Years 3, 4, 7 and 8

25

School Examinations Years 3, 4, 7 and 8
Governors' Meeting:
Staff Inset: Rugby

26

School Examinations Years 3, 4, 7 and 8

27

Wardens' Supper
Calendar meeting: (08:45)
Year 4 Parents' Drinks party at New Lodge (18:45)

28

Boarders' Entertainment: 'The Big Night Out'
Matins: Thomas Garnier Esq. (Headmaster, Pangbourne College) (11:45)

29

Boarders' Entertainment: 'Sunday Musical Extravaganza'
Drama Production: Final Rehearsal (10:00 - 18:00)
Boarders Return (19:00)

30

Week 12
Music Reports Deadline
Heads of Department meeting: (17:15)
Drama Production: full rehearsal (18:30)

1

Drama Production: Dress rehearsal (18:30)

3

* 'Drama Production' (Matinee performance for local community and day boys) (14:30)

4

*'Drama Productiomn' (19:00)

5

Matins: Judith Fremont-Barnes (Head, Milton Abbey School) (11:45)
*'Drama Production' (19:00)

6

Boarders' Entertainment: 'Sushi Sunday'
Parent/Teacher meeting for Year 8 (18:00)
Boarders Return (19:00)