Please contact the school office if you do not know your login details.

Sport Fixtures - June 2022

30

31

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

Sports Team Photographs (14:30 - 17:00)

8

Finance and General Purposes Committee Meeting (09:30)
Cricket at Wellington College: Away: Colts A Tournament (13:10)
Cricket v Hall Grove: Home: 1st XI (14:15)
Cricket v Hall Grove: Home: 3rd XI (14:15)
Cricket v Hall Grove: Home: U10A (14:15)
Cricket v Hall Grove: Home: U10B (14:15)
Cricket v Hall Grove: Away: 2nd XI (14:15)
Cricket v Hall Grove: Away: 4th XI (14:15)
Cricket v Hall Grove: Away: 5th XI (14:15)
Cricket v Hall Grove: Away: Colts B (14:15)
Cricket v Hall Grove: Away: Colts C (14:15)
Cricket v Hall Grove: Away: U10C (14:15)

9

Cricket Staff v Fathers (18:30)

10

Tennis Masterclass and Tournament at Bradfield College: Colts A (13:00 - 15:45)
Cricket v Holme Grange: Home: U8A (14:15)
Cricket v Holme Grange: Home: U8B (14:15)
Cricket v Holme Grange: Home: U8C (14:15)
Cricket v Holme Grange: Away: U9A (14:15)
Cricket v Holme Grange: Away: U9B (14:15)
Cricket v Holme Grange: Away: U9C (14:15)

11

Inter-House Sports Day (11:00 - 16:00)

12

13

Tennis v Woodcote House: Home: U13 (18:15)

14

Athletics - West Surrey Athletics at Guildford Spectrum

15

Cricket v Moulsford: Home: 1st XI (14:15)
Cricket v Moulsford: Home: 4th XI (14:15)
Cricket v Moulsford: Home: Colts A (14:15)
Cricket v Moulsford: Home: Colts B (14:15)
Cricket v Moulsford: Away: 2nd XI (14:15)
Cricket v Moulsford: Away: 3rd XI (14:15)
Cricket v Moulsford: Away: 5th XI (14:15)
Cricket v Moulsford: Away: U10B (14:15)
Cricket v Moulsford: Away: Colts C (14:15)
Oratory Cricket Festival: Away: U10A (14:15)

16

17

Governors' Meeting (09:30)
Cricket v Lambrook: Home: U9A (14:15)
Cricket v Lambrook: Home: U9B (14:15)
Cricket v Lambrook: Home: U9C (14:15)
Cricket v Lambrook: Away: U8A (14:15)
Cricket v Lambrook: Away: U8B (14:15)
Cricket v Lambrook: Away: U8C (14:15)
Tennis v St. John's Beaumont: Home: U13 (17:00)
Tennis v St. John's Beaumont: Home: U11 (17:00)

18

Cricket v Ludgrove: Home: 2nd XI (14:15)
Cricket v Ludgrove: Home: 3rd XI (14:15)
Cricket v Ludgrove: Home: U9A (14:15)
Cricket v Ludgrove: Home: U9B (14:15)
Cricket v Ludgrove: Away: 1st XI (14:15)
Cricket v Ludgrove: Away: 4th XI (14:15)
Cricket v Ludgrove: Away: Colts A (14:15)
Cricket v Ludgrove: Away: Colts B (14:15)
Cricket v Ludgrove: Away: Colts C (14:15)
Cricket v Ludgrove: Away: U10A (14:15)
Cricket v Ludgrove: Away: U10B (14:15)

19

20

Tennis v Daneshill: Home: U13 (17:00)

21

Tennis v Bishopsgate: Away: U13 (17:00)
Tennis v Bishopsgate: Away: U11 (17:00)
Tennis v Bishopsgate: Away: U9 (17:00)

22

Cricket v St Andrew's: Home: 1st XI (14:15)
Cricket v St Andrew's: Away: 2nd XI (14:15)
Cricket v St Andrew's: Away: 3rd XI (14:15)
Cricket v St Piran's: Home: U10A (14:15)
Cricket v St Piran's: Home: U10B (14:15)
Cricket v St Piran's: Home: U10C (14:15)
Cricket v St Piran's: Away: U11A (14:15)
Cricket v St Piran's: Away: U11B (14:15)
Cricket v St Piran's: Away: U11C (14:15)

23

24

Inter-House Swimming Gala (10:30 - 12:30)

25

26

27

28

Cricket v Staines Prep: Home: U8A (14:15)
Cricket v Staines Prep: Home: U8B (14:15)
Cricket v Staines Prep: Home: U8C (14:15)

29

Cricket: House Matches: Home: Years 2 and 3 (14:15)

30

1

Cricket v St Piran's: Home: U8A
Cricket v St Piran's: Home: U8B (14:15)
Cricket v St Piran's: Home: U8C (14:15)
Cricket v St Piran's: Away: U9A (14:15)
Cricket v St Piran's: Away: U9A (14:15)
Cricket v St Piran's: Away: U9A (14:15)

2

Cricket: House Matches Round 1: Home: Years 5-7 (14:00)

3

4

National Prep Schools Athletics at Nuneaton

5

Cricket v St. Piran's Year 2: Home: U7A (14:00)
Cricket v St. Piran's Year 2: Home: U7B (14:00)

6

7

8

House Tennis Finals 9.00am (09:00)

9

10

Cricket: Headmaster's XI v Old Boys XI (11:00)