Please contact the school office if you do not know your login details.

Swimming v Sunningdale scheduled for Tuesday, 21st May has been cancelled. VAC

Sport Fixtures - April 2019

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

Tennis Team trials for Years 7 and 8: (18:45)

27

Cricket - Cricket House Matches -- Round 1 (2.00pm Years 5-8) (14:00 - 16:30)

28

29

Tennis Coaching begins
Swimming - Swimming v Lambrook: Years 5 - 8 (Away) (16:45 - 18:15)

30

Tennis Team trials: Years 5 and 6 -- (18:45)

1

Cricket - Cricket v Edgeborough: U10 A (Home) (14:00 - 17:00)
Cricket - Cricket v Bishopsgate: 4th XI (Home) (14:00 - 17:00)
Cricket - Cricket v Edgeborough: Colts A (Away) (14:00 - 17:30)
Cricket - Cricket v Edgeborough: 3rd XI (Home) (14:15 - 17:00)
Cricket - Cricket v Edgeborough: Colts C (Away) (14:15 - 17:15)
Cricket - Cricket v Edgeborough: U10 B/C (Home) (14:15 - 17:15)
Cricket - Cricket v Bishopsgate: 2nd XI (Away) (14:15 - 17:15)
5-A-Side Football - Cricket v Edgeborough: 1st XI (Away) (14:15 - 18:00)
Cricket - Cricket v Edgeborough: 5th XI (Away) (14:30 - 17:30)

2

Squash - Squash v Sunningdale: (Away) (16:00 - 17:30)
Golf v Hall Grove and Eagle House at Wellington (Away) (18:00 - 19:30)

3

IAPS Clay Pigeon Shooting Championships
Cricket - Cricket v Daneshill: U8 A (Away) (14:15 - 16:30)
Cricket - Cricket v Daneshill: U8 B (Away) (14:15 - 16:30)
5-A-Side Football - Cricket v Daneshill: U9 A (Home) (14:30)
5-A-Side Football - Cricket v Daneshill: U9 B (Home) (14:30)
5-A-Side Football - Cricket v Daneshill: U9 C (Home) (14:30)
Cricket - Cricket - Year 3 and 4 Tigers v Wildcats (14:30 - 16:00)

4

5-A-Side Football - Cricket v Cheam: 1st XI (Home)
Cricket - Cricket v Cheam: U10 A (Away) (14:00 - 17:30)
Cricket - Cricket v Cheam: Colts A (Away) (14:15 - 17:30)
Cricket - Cricket v Cheam: Colts B (Home) (14:15 - 17:30)
Cricket - Cricket v Cheam: Colts C (Away) (14:15 - 17:35)
Cricket - Cricket v Cheam: 2nd XI (Away) (14:15 - 18:00)
Cricket - Cricket v Cheam: 4th XI (Away) (14:15 - 18:00)
5-A-Side Football - Cricket v Cheam: 3rd XI (Home) (14:20 - 18:00)
5-A-Side Football - Cricket v Cheam: U9 A (Away) (14:30)
5-A-Side Football - Cricket v Cheam: U9 B (Home) (14:30)
Cricket - Cricket v Cheam: U10 B (Away) (14:30 - 17:45)
Cricket - Cricket v Cheam: 5th XI (Away) (14:30 - 17:50)

5

6

7

Athletics - Athletics at Caldicott: (15:30 - 18:15)
Tennis - Tennis v Bishopsgate: U13 (Home) (17:00 - 18:00)
Tennis - Tennis v Bishopsgate: U11 (Home) (17:00 - 18:00)
Tennis - Tennis v Bishopsgate: U9 (Home) (17:00 - 18:00)

8

5-A-Side Football - Cricket v Elstree: 5th XI (Away)
Cricket - Cricket v Elstree: 4th XI (Home) (14:00 - 17:00)
Cricket - Cricket v Elstree: U10 A (Away) (14:00 - 17:00)
Cricket - Cricket v Elstree: 3rd XI (Away) (14:00 - 18:00)
Cricket - Cricket v Elstree: Colts B (Home) (14:15 - 17:00)
5-A-Side Football - Cricket v Elstree: 2nd XI (Home) (14:15 - 17:30)
Cricket - Cricket v Elstree: Colts A (Away) (14:15 - 17:45)
5-A-Side Football - Cricket v Elstree: 1st XI (Away) (14:15 - 18:30)
5-A-Side Football - Cricket v Elstree: U9 A (Home) (14:30)
Cricket - Cricket v Elstree: U9 B (Away) (14:30)
Cricket - Cricket v Elstree: U10 B (Away) (14:30 - 17:45)

9

10

11

IAPS Judo Tournament for 8 and 9 year olds

12