Please contact the school office if you do not know your login details.

All Events - October 2020

Import this calendar (.ics)

28

Week 4
Heads of Department Meeting: (17:15)

29

30

Second Hand Clothes Shop (08:15 - 09:15)

1

EXEAT begins for Years 2, 3 and 4 (12:30)
EXEAT begins for Years 5 (12:50)
EXEAT begins for Years 6, 7 and 8 (13:10)

2

3

EXEAT

4

EXEAT
EXEAT ends at bedtime (No boys should return before 6.00pm) (19:30 - 20:30)

5

Week 5

6

Food Committee Meeting (13:45)

7

Staff Forum (10:30)

8

Mark Reading One

9

Wardens Supper 6.15pm

10

Boarders' Entertainment: 'World Pool Championships'

11

Boarders' Entertainment: 'Reptile Day with Mr Elk'
Boarders Return 7.00pm

12

Week 6
Individual and Siblings Photographs - Lemon Zebra
Lower School meeting: (17:15)

13

Headmaster's Meeting for Year 3 Parents: (17:15)

14

Pupils' Voice Years 3 and 4, 5 and 6, 7 and 8 (10:30)
Health & Safety Committee Meeting: (10:30)

16

Year 2 and 3 Parents' Drinks Party at New Lodge (18:45)

17

Football v Cheam: U10 A (Away)
Boarders' Entertainment: 'Movie Night In'
Papplewick Open Morning for Prospective Parents: (09:00 - 11:00)
Matins: Rev'd Dr Campbell (Senior Chaplin, Sherborne, School) (11:45)

18

Boarders' Entertainment: 'Woodland Winderness Games'
Arts Scholars Workshop Year 7 (09:45 - 13:00)
Arts Scholars Workshop Year 8 (13:30 - 16:30)
Boarders Return (19:00)

19

Week 7
Usborne Book Fair
Parent/Teacher Meeting for Year (17:15)

21

Second Hand Clothes Sho (08:15 - 09:15)

22

23

Parent/Teacher meeting for Years 4 and 7
(Lunch for Years 4 and 7 boys at 12.30pm)
*Informal Piano Concert in the Hall: (11:30)
HALF TERM begins for Years 2, 3 and 5 (12:00)
HALF TERM begins for Years 6 and 8 (12:30)
HALF TERM begins for Years 4 and 7 (13:00)
Art Scholars Year 7: (13:00 - 15:30)

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

1

HALF TERM ends at bedtime (No boys should return before 6.00pm) (19:30 - 20:30)

2

Week 8
O-Pro visit: Mouth Guard Fitting: (09:00 - 11:00)

5

Languages Cross Curricular Day

6

Junior Concert Rehearsal (11:15)
*Junior Concert: (19:00)

7

No Tech 4 Breck Day
Boarders' Entertainment: 'Storytelling Evening'
Matins: Remembrance Service (11:45)

8

Boarders' Entertainment: 'Zumba Morning'
Arts Scholars Year 8 (09:45 - 13:00)
Arts Scholars Year 7 (13:30 - 16:30)
*Bonfire Party (18:30)