Please contact the school office if you do not know your login details.

Sport Fixtures - June 2018

28

29

30

House Matches Round 2: Years 5 -- 8 (14:00)

31

Papplewick Putter at the Berkshire: Staff and Parents (15:00)

1

Futsal v Winkfield Futsal Club: U8 (Home) (17:25)

2

Cricket v Woodcote House: 1st XI (Home)
Cricket v Woodcote House: 3rd XI (Away)
Cricket v Woodcote House: 5th XI (Home)
Cricket v Woodcote House: Colts A (Away)
Cricket v Woodcote House: Colts C (Away)
Cricket v Woodcote House: U9 A (Home)

3

4

Swimming - Swimming v Aldro: (Home) A teams (16:30)
Tennis v The Oratory Prep: Years 3 and 4 (Home) (17:30)

5

Staff Cricket v Fathers: (Home) (18:30)

6

Cricket v Holme Grange: 1st XI (Home)
Cricket v Holme Grange: 3rd XI (Away)
Cricket v Holme Grange: Colts B (Home)
Cricket v Holme Grange: Colts C (Away)
Cricket v Holme Grange: U10 A (Home)
Cricket v Holme Grange: U10 B (Home)
Cricket v Caldicott: 5th XI (Away)
Cricket v Wellington College Tournament: Colts A (Away) (13:30)

7

Inter-House Swimming Gala (16:00 - 18:00)

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

West Surrey Athletics (Bracknell Athletics Stadium): (11:00 - 16:00)
Cricket v Felixton College Cricket Tour (14:15)
Tennis v Daneshill: U13 (Home) (17:00)
Swimming v St. Piran's: U11, U9 (Home) (17:00)

19

Tennis v Bishopsgate: U13, U11 and U9 (Away) (17:00)

20

Cricket v Moulsford: 1st XI (Home)
Cricket v Moulsford: 2nd XI (Away)
Cricket v Moulsford: 3rd XI (Home)
Cricket v Moulsford: 4th XI (Away)
Cricket v Moulsford: 5th XI (Away)
Cricket v Moulsford: Colts A (Away)
Cricket v Moulsford: Colts B (Away)
Cricket v Moulsford: Colts C (Away)
Cricket v Moulsford: U10 A (Home)
Cricket v Moulsford: U10 B (Home)

21

22

Cricket v Bishopsgate: U9 A (Home)
Cricket v Bishopsgate: U9 B (Home)
Cricket v Bishopsgate: U8 A (Away)
Cricket v Bishopsgate: U8 B (Away)
Cricket v Bishopsgate: U8 C (Away)
Tennis v Binfield: U11 (Home) (17:00)

23

Cricket v Hall Grove: 1st XI (Home)
Cricket v Hall Grove: 2nd XI (Away)
Cricket v Hall Grove: 3rd XI (Away)
Cricket v Hall Grove: Colts A (Away)
Cricket v Hall Grove: Colts B (Home)
Cricket v Hall Grove: U10 A (Home)
Cricket v Hall Grove: U10 B (Home)
Cricket v Hall Grove: U9 A (Away)

24

Rugby: Staff/Parents/Boys Touch Rugby Tournament and BBQ (11:00)

25

Cricket v St. Pirans: U7 A (Home)
Cricket v St. Pirans: U7 B (Home)
Cricket v St. Pirans: U7 C (Home)
Tennis v St. Andrew's: U11 (Home) (17:30)

26

Cricket v Staines Prep: U8 A (Home)
Cricket v Staines Prep: U8 B (Home)
Cricket v Staines Prep: U8 C (Home)

27

Junior House Matches: Years 2 -- 4 (14:15)

28

29

Cricket v St. Pirans: U9 A (Away)
Cricket v St. Pirans: U9 B (Away)
Cricket v St. Pirans: U9 C (Away)
Cricket v St. Pirans: U8 A (Home)
Cricket v St. Pirans: U8 B (Home)
Cricket v St. Pirans: U8 C (Home)
Tennis v St. John's Beaumont: U12 (Home) (17:00)
Tennis v St. John's Beaumont: U11 (Away) (17:00)

30

Cricket v Horris Hill: 1st XI (Home)
Cricket v Horris Hill: 2nd XI (Away)
Cricket v Horris Hill: 3rd XI (Away)
Cricket v Horris Hill: Colts A (Away)
Cricket v Horris Hill: Colts C (Away)
Cricket v Horris Hill: U10 A (Home)
Cricket v Horris Hill: U9 A (Home)
Greenpower Kart Racing at Dunton Technical Centre, Essex : (08:30 - 15:00)

1

2

*Inter House Sports Day (11:00)

3

National Prep Schools Athletics: (Alexander Stadium Birmingham) (11:00 - 17:00)

4

5

6

House Tennis Finals (09:00)

7

8

22nd August -- The Stowe putter at Stowe School: (09:30 - 16:00)
Cricket: Headmaster's XI v Old Boys XI (11:00)