Please contact the school office if you do not know your login details.

Sport Fixtures - May 2018

30

1

Athletics at Caldicott: (15:30)
Tennis v Bishopsgate: U13 (Home) (17:00)
Tennis v Bishopsgate: U11 (Home) (17:00)
Tennis v Bishopsgate: U9 (Home) (17:00)

2

Cricket v Ludgrove: 1st XI (Away)
Cricket v Ludgrove: 2nd XI (Away)
Cricket v Ludgrove: 3rd XI (Home)
Cricket v Ludgrove: 4th XI (Home)
Cricket v Ludgrove: Colts A (Away)
Cricket v Ludgrove: Colts B (Away)
Cricket v Ludgrove: Colts C (Away)
Cricket v Ludgrove: U10 A (Home)
Cricket v Ludgrove: U10 B (Away)
Cricket v Ludgrove: U9 A (Away)
Cricket v Ludgrove: U9 B (Home)

3

4

5

6

7

8

Tennis v Lambrook: U13 (Away) (16:30)
Tennis v Lambrook: U11 (Away) (16:30)

9

Cricket v Elstree: 1st XI (Home)
Cricket v Elstree: 2nd XI (Away)
Cricket v Elstree: 3rd XI (Home)
Cricket v Elstree: 4th XI (Away)
Cricket v Elstree: Colts A (Away)
Cricket v Elstree: Colts B (Away)
Cricket v Elstree: U10 A (Away)
Cricket v Elstree: U10 B (Away)
Cricket v Elstree: U9 A (Home)
Cricket v Elstree: U9 B (Home)

10

Golf v Eagle House at Wellington College: (17:45)

11

Cricket v Holme Grange: U9 A (Away)
Cricket v Holme Grange: U9 B (Away)
Cricket v Holme Grange: U9 C (Away)
Cricket v Holme Grange: U8 A (Home)
Cricket v Holme Grange: U8 B (Home)
Cricket v Holme Grange: U8 C (Home)

12

IAPS Judo Tournament at High Wycombe Judo Centre: (08:15 - 16:00)
Cricket House Matches -- Round 1 (Years 5-8) (14:00)

13

14

Cricket Festival at Papplewick: U7 (13:30)
Swimming v Caldicott: U13, U11 and U9 (Away) (16:30)
Tennis v Woodcote House: U13 (Away) (18:15)
Tennis v Woodcote House: U11 (Home) (18:15)

15

Tennis v St. Pirans: U11 (Home) (17:00)
Croquet: Inter House Competition (19:00)

16

Cricket v Daneshill, Basingstoke: 1st XI (Away)
Cricket v Daneshill, Basingstoke: 3rd XI (Away)
Cricket v Daneshill, Basingstoke: Colts A (Home)
Cricket v Daneshill, Basingstoke: Colts B (Away)
Cricket v Daneshill, Basingstoke: Colts C (Home)
Cricket v St. Mary's, Henley: U10A (Home)
Cricket v St. Andrew's: U9 A (Home)

17

Athletcs v Aldro at the Guildford Spectrum: (14:00)

18

Cricket v St Mary's Henley: U8 A (Home)
Cricket v St Mary's Henley: U8B (Home)
Cricket v St Mary's Henley: U8C (Home)

19

Cricket v Lambrook: 1st XI (Away)
Cricket v Lambrook: 2nd XI (Home)
Cricket v Lambrook: 3rd XI (Away)
Cricket v Lambrook: 4th XI (Away)
Cricket v Lambrook: Colts A (Away)
Cricket v Lambrook: Colts B (Home)
Cricket v Lambrook: Colts C (Away)
Cricket v Lambrook: U10 A (Home)
Cricket v Lambrook: U10 B (Away)
Cricket v Lambrook: U9 A (Home)

20

Cricket Competition for Prep Schools at Stowe: (10:15)

21

Swimming v Sunningdale: U13, U11, U9 (Home)
ISGA Junior Stableford Golf Competition at Sunningdale Heath: (09:00 - 14:00)

22

Choir Outing
Tennis v Caldicott: U11 (Home) (17:00)

23

Cricket v Edgeborough: 1st XI (Home)
Cricket v Edgeborough: 2nd XI (Away)
Cricket v Edgeborough: 5th XI (Home)
Cricket v Edgeborough: Colts A (Home)
Cricket v Edgeborough: Colts C (Home)
Cricket v Edgeborough: U10 A (Away)
Cricket v LVS: Colts B (Away)

24

Papplewick House Golf match at Sunningdale Heath: (14:00)

25

26

27

28

29

30

House Matches Round 2: Years 5 -- 8 (14:00)

31

Papplewick Putter at the Berkshire: Staff and Parents (15:00)

1

Futsal v Winkfield Futsal Club: U8 (Home) (17:25)

2

Cricket v Woodcote House: 1st XI (Home)
Cricket v Woodcote House: 3rd XI (Away)
Cricket v Woodcote House: 5th XI (Home)
Cricket v Woodcote House: Colts A (Away)
Cricket v Woodcote House: Colts C (Away)
Cricket v Woodcote House: U9 A (Home)

3

4

Cricket v Bishopsgate U7 A (Home)
Cricket v Bishopsgate U7 B (Home)
Cricket v Bishopsgate U7 C (Home)
Swimming v Aldro: (Home) (16:30)
Tennis v The Oratory Prep: Years 3 and 4 (Home) (17:30)

5

Staff Cricket v Fathers: (Home) (18:30)

6

Cricket v Holme Grange: 1st XI (Home)
Cricket v Holme Grange: 3rd XI (Away)
Cricket v Holme Grange: Colts B (Home)
Cricket v Holme Grange: Colts C (Away)
Cricket v Holme Grange: U10 A (Home)
Cricket v Holme Grange: U10 B (Home)
Cricket v Caldicott: 5th XI (Away)
Cricket v Wellington College Tournament: Colts A (Away) (13:30)

7

Inter-House Swimming Gala (16:00 - 18:00)

8

9

10