Please contact the school office if you do not know your login details.

Sport Fixtures - May 2017

1

2

Athletics at Caldicott:
Tennis v Bishopsgate: U13 (Home)
Tennis v Bishopsgate: U11 (Home)
Tennis v Bishopsgate: U9 (Home)

3

Cricket v Ludgrove: 1st XI (Home)
Cricket v Ludgrove: 2nd XI (Away)
Cricket v Ludgrove: 3rd XI (Away)
Cricket v Ludgrove: 4th XI (Away)
Cricket v Ludgrove: 5th XI (Home)
Cricket v Ludgrove: Colts A (Home)
Cricket v Ludgrove: Colts B (Away)
Cricket v Ludgrove: Colts C (Away)
Cricket v Ludgrove: U10 A (Away)
Cricket v Ludgrove: U10 B (Away)
Cricket v Ludgrove: U9 A (Home)
Cricket v Ludgrove: U9 B (Away)

4

5

6

7

8

Tennis v Oratory: U13 (Home)
Swimming v : Heathfield U13 and U12 A Team (Home)

9

Tennis v Lambrook: U13 (Away)
Tennis v Lambrook: U11 (Away)

10

Cricket v Elstree: 1st XI (Away)
Cricket v Elstree: 2nd XI (Home)
Cricket v Elstree: 3rd XI (Away)
Cricket v Elstree: 4th XI (Away)
Cricket v Elstree: Colts A (Home)
Cricket v Elstree: Colts B (Away)
Cricket v Elstree: U10 A (Home)
Cricket v Elstree: U10 B (Home)
Cricket v Elstree: U9 A (Away)
Cricket v Elstree: U9 B (Away)

11

Athletics - Aldro Meeting at Guildford Spectrum
Golf v Eagle House at Wellington College:

12

Cricket v St. Edward's: U8 A (Home)
Cricket v St Mary's Henley: U8B (Home)
Cricket v St Mary's Henley: U8C (Home)

13

Cricket v Oratory: 1st XI (Away)
Cricket v Oratory: 2nd XI (Home)
Cricket v Oratory: 3rd XI (Away)
Cricket v Oratory: 4th XI (Home)
Cricket v Oratory: Colts A (Home)
Cricket v Oratory: Colts B (Away)
Cricket v Oratory: Colts C (Away)
Cricket v Oratory: U10 A (Home)
Cricket v Oratory: U10 B (Away)
Cricket v Oratory: U9 A (Away)
Cricket v Oratory: U9 B (Away)

14

15

Cricket Festival at Papplewick: U7
Swimming v Horris Hill: U13, U11 and U9 (Home)
Tennis v Woodcote House: U13 (Home)
Tennis v Woodcote House: U11 (Away)

16

Tennis v St. Pirans: U11 (Home)
Croquet: Inter House Competition

17

Cricket v Daneshill, Basingstoke: 1st XI (Home)
Cricket v Daneshill, Basingstoke: Colts A (Home)
Cricket v Daneshill, Basingstoke: Colts B (Away)
Cricket v Daneshill, Basingstoke: Colts C (Away)
Cricket v St. Edwards: U10A (Home)
Cricket v St. Andrew's: U9 A (Home)

18

19

Cricket v Holme Grange: U9 A (Home)
Cricket v Holme Grange: U9 B (Home)
Cricket v Holme Grange: U9 C (Home)
Cricket v Holme Grange: U8 A (Away)
Cricket v Holme Grange: U8 B (Away)
Cricket v Holme Grange: U8 C (Away)

20

Cricket v Lambrook: 1st XI (Home)
Cricket v Lambrook: 2nd XI (Away)
Cricket v Lambrook: 3rd XI (Home)
Cricket v Lambrook: 4th XI (Away)
Cricket v Lambrook: Colts A (Home)
Cricket v Lambrook: Colts B (Away)
Cricket v Lambrook: U10 A (Away)
Cricket v Lambrook: U10 B (Away)
Cricket v Lambrook: U10 C (Away)
Cricket v Lambrook: U9 A (Home)

21

22

23

Tennis v Caldicott: Colts (Home)

24

Cricket v Edgeborough: 1st XI (Away)
Cricket v Edgeborough: 2nd XI (Home)
Cricket v Edgeborough: 5th XI (Away)
Cricket v Edgeborough: Colts A (Home)
Cricket v Edgeborough: Colts C (Away)
Cricket v Edgeborough: U10 A (Home)

25

Papplewick Golf match at The Windlemere Golf Club:

26

27

28

29

30

31

House Matches Round 1: Years 5 -- 8

1

Cross Curricular Languages Day

2

Cricket v Hall Grove: U9 A (Home)
Cricket v Hall Grove: U8 A (Away)

3

Cricket v Woodcote House: 1st XI (Away)
Cricket v Woodcote House: 3rd XI (Home)
Cricket v Woodcote House: 5th XI (Away)
Cricket v Woodcote House: Colts A (Home)
Cricket v Woodcote House: Colts C (Home)
Cricket v Woodcote House: U9 A (Away)

4

5

6

7

Cricket: 1st Team 6's Match (Home)
Cricket v Holme Grange: 2nd XI (Away at Wellington)
Cricket v Holme Grange: 4th XI (Home)
Cricket v Holme Grange: Colts A (Home)
Cricket v Holme Grange: Colts B (Away)
Cricket v Holme Grange: U10 A (Away)
Cricket v Holme Grange: U10 B (Home)
Cricket v Holme Grange: U10 C (Away)
Cricket v Caldicott: 5th XI (Away)

8

Inter-House Swimming Gala (18:00 - 18:00)

9

10

11