Please contact the school office if you do not know your login details.

All Events - September 2017

28

29

30

School and Secondhand Clothes Shop (09:30 - 12:30)

31

1

Staff Inset: MiDAS Minibus Training (09:00)
Maths Department Inset: (10:00 - 11:30)

2

Staff Inset: Mental Health Youth First Aid Life Course: (09:00 - 12:00)
Staff and Governors' Lunch (12:45)
Lower School Meeting (14:00)
Medical Meeting (14:15)
Departmental Meetings (14:30)
House Parents Meeting (15:00)
Boarding Staff Meeting: followed by Pastoral Care Committee: 4.00pm (15:30)

3

Staff meeting (14:00)
Boarders return (17:00 - 18:00)

4

Week 1
Day boys return (08:15)
New boys' reception (09:45)
All day boys depart (17:15)

5

Induction for New Overseas Boys

7

Form Thursday (Years 5 -- 8)

9

Boarders' Entertainment: 'Camp Fire, Camp Games and Camp Out'
Matins: David Goode Esq. (Housemaster, Eton College) (11:45)
*MacMillan Coffee Morning: (12:30 - 15:30)

10

Boarders' outing to Liquid Leisure Aqua Park
Boarders return (19:00)

11

Week 2

12

Boys' Fund Committee: (10:45)
Headmaster's Meeting for Year 5 Parents: (18:15)

14

Afternoon Activities commence

16

Boarders' Entertainment: 'Movie and Popcorn night'
Matins: New Boys and Parents' Service -- Harry Paget Esq. (11:45)
Headmaster's Meeting for Year 8 Parents followed by Drinks Party at New Lodge (18:00)

17

Boarders' Outing to Thorpe Park
Boarders return (19:00)

18

Week 3
Headmaster's Meeting for Year 6 Parents: (18:15)

19

Languages Cross Curricular Day
Food Committee Meeting (13:45)

21

International Day of Peace

23

Boarders' Entertainment: Exclusive use of Woking Leisure Lagoon'
Matins: Julian Thomas Esq. (Master, Wellington College) (11:45)

24

Boarders' Entertainment: In-house Craft and Sports
Art Scholars -- Year 7 and 8: (09:30 - 13:00)
Boarders return (19:00)

25

Week 4
Heads of Department Meeting: (17:15)

26

European Day of Languages and Culture
Bradfield Prep Schools Science Challenge: Year 5: (14:00)
*Year 7 Burgundy Trip Presentation (18:45)

27

Secondhand Clothes Shop (08:15 - 09:15)
Prep Schools Sports Coaches' Drinks Reception: (19:30)

28

EXEAT begins at 1.10pm for Years 6, 7 and 8
EXEAT begins for Years 2, 3, 4 and 5 (12:30)

29

ABRSM Closing Date
EXEAT

30

EXEAT

1

EXEAT ends at bedtime (No boys should return before 6.00pm) (19:30 - 20:30)

2

Week 5
Year 7 French Trip departs (19:00)

3

Year 5 Taster Boarding Night
Inset: 'Safeguarding' (18:00)

4

Wednesday 4th

5

Mark Reading One
Wardens Supper (18:15)

7

Matins: 11.45am -- Robin Martin-Jenkins Esq. (Housemaster, Harrow School)
Year 7 French Trip returns at TBA
Boarders' Entertainment: 'All you can eat Chinese Night Out'

8

Boarders Entertainment: Mystery Treasure Hunt and Martial Arts Master Class
Week 6
Boarders Return (19:00)